Elementary School | Middle School | Specialists | Support Staff | Special Education | Office Staff | Lunchroom Staff

Teachers

Kindergarten

Gretchen Boie

Kindergarten

View Profile

Classroom Page

Jennifer Dyer

Kindergarten

View Profile

Classroom Page

Jennifer Japel

Kindergarten

View Profile

Classroom Page

Stephanie Smitley

Kindergarten

View Profile

Classroom Page

Darby Thomas

Kindergarten Teacher

View Profile

Classroom Page

First Grade

Jill Baty

First Grade

View Profile

Lori Chivers

First Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Marilyn Torvik

First Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Cara Wiese

First Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Second Grade

Kristin Behrens

Second Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Andrea Rebers

Second Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Aleida Vanderbrug

Second Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Third Grade

Allyson Jelinski

Third Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Billy Loftin

Third Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Amy Sheeley

Third Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Fourth Grade

Diane Sterna

Fourth Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Kirsten Tyler

Fourth Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Michelle Young

Fourth Grade

View Profile

Fifth Grade

Angela Dunn

Fifth Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Maureen Finlayson

Fifth Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Stephanie Peterson

Fifth Grade

View Profile

Classroom Page

Middle School

Cindy Carey

Science

View Profile

Scott Fairweather

Middle School Music

View Profile

Joshua Feicht

Latin

View Profile

Shelly Meier

Social Studies

View Profile

Classroom Page

Kristen Raaen

Language Arts

View Profile

Classroom Page

CarlaJoy Strand

Latin

View Profile

Classroom Page

Angie Tuma

Language Arts

View Profile

Classroom Page

Specialists

Bryce Corrow

Phy. Ed/ Health

Classroom Page

Majken Elsberry

Art

View Profile

Classroom Page

Scott Fairweather

Middle School Music

View Profile

Angie Flake

Physical Education

View Profile

Classroom Page

Amy Jacobson

Spanish

View Profile

Classroom Page

Sarah Meyer

Art

View Profile

Amanda Sjolseth

Spanish

View Profile

Nadine Penny

School Counselor

Classroom Page

Kelly Smith

Digital Literacy Coordinator

View Profile

Support Staff

John Becker

Title 1

View Profile

Classroom Page

Kristine Kemppainen

Title 1

View Profile

Classroom Page

Special Education

Kalbi Grogan

Lead Special Education Teacher

Joel Justin

Special Education Teacher

View Profile

SueAnn MacLachlan

Special Education Teacher

View Profile

Laura Meisinger

Special Education Teacher

Lynn Steichen

SPED Due Process / Paraprofessional

View Profile

Justina Berstein

Paraprofessional

Renee Davis

Paraprofessional / Before Care

View Profile

Ryan Fritze

Paraprofessional

Nicole Grams

Paraprofessional / Before Care

Maria Mendoza Paulson

Paraprofessional

Ashley Schutt

Paraprofessional / After Care

Aideen Tenzer

Paraprofessional

Office Staff

Julie Herman

Principal

View Profile

Melanie Jiskra

Assistant Principal

View Profile

Maggie Rowan

Interim Director/ Curriculum Coordinator

View Profile

Diane Hummel

Business Office Manager

View Profile

Nick Allard

Custodian

Matthew Bestler

Information Technology

Nadine Penny

School Counselor

Classroom Page

Kelly Smith

Digital Literacy Coordinator

View Profile

Aimee Strege

School Nurse

View Profile

Information Page

Lunchroom Staff

Vicki Ramsey

14825 Zinran Avenue
Savage, MN 55378

Phone: (952) 226-5940
Fax: (952) 226-5949